plakat 2014 festiwal

Promoted instructors

Anna Akabalı (Turkey)

akabal1
Dancer and choreographer from the National Turkish Opera.

Technique: Classical Dance.

Edyta Czagowiec (Poland)

czagowiec2
Dancer and soloist, leader of the dance group Edyta & Sandra Ladies Team.

Techniques: Salsa Ladies Styling and Samba.

 

Raynel Fernandez Ballester (Cuba)

Ballester
Dancer and choreographer, founder of the "Fernandez Dance Company". Studied in the Ballet Teatro América de Cuba.

Techniques: Cuban ReggaetonSalsa Mix Jazz and Reggaeton Kids.

 

Iwona Florczyk-Szwak (Poland)

florczyk1
Dancer of master class, choreographer, founder of the Dance Studio "Styl" in Cracow.

Techniques: Rock‘n’roll and Show Dance .

 

Małgorzata Gołębiowska-Sobota (Poland)

goleb1
Yoga instructor.

Technique: Yoga.

Marta Grzegorczyk and Bartłomiej Domański (Poland)

domanski1
Tournament dancers in ballroom dancing, also making dance great joy&fun for the youngest.

Techniques: Ballroom Dance and Modern Latin with elements of modern dance.

 

Anna Hop (Poland)

hop1
Dancer from the Polish National Ballet, choreographer.

Techniques: Choreographic workshop and Interpretations of music and movement.

 

Berenika Jakubczak (Poland)

berenika1
Graduate of the Royal Academy of Dance in London, assistant-choreologist for the National Polish Ballet.

Technique: Barre au sol.

 

Anna „Youya” Jujka (Poland)

jujka2
Jury member „Got to Dance", choreographer for „You Can Dance", works with dance schools in Poland and abroad.

Techniques: Hip-Hop and Street Jazz.

 

Kaya Kołodziejczyk (Poland)

koodziejczyk1Dancer and choreographer. She graduated from the Roman Turczynowicz Ballet School in Warsaw, P.A.R.T.S. in Brussels (scholarship from the European Union and the Flemish Government) and the Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main (MA) in Germany.

In 2004-2005, she danced in "Rosas", the renowned group of Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker. Currently she is an independent artist, creating own projects and participating in performances of other artists in Poland and abroad (Belgium, Denmark, the Netherlands). She has collaborated, among others, with Mette Ingvartsen, Kris Verdonck, Szymon Rogiński, Rafał Dziemidok, Mariusz Treliński, David Wampach, Iwona Pasińska and Aleksandra Wasilkowska.

For several years she has been creating her own choreographies (including “My Favourite Superhero”, 2004; “One for Francesca”, 2002; “Off Żak”; “TMTL”; or “Oh Noh”), which have been presented in France, Belgium, Germany, the Netherlands and Poland.

In 2009 Kaya Kołodziejczyk was chosen by the critics of "ballettanz" magazine as the most interesting dancer of the young generation.

As a teacher of contemporary dance and stage movement, she collaborates with the universities in Frankfurt am Main and Gießen (Germany), contemporary dance schools “P.A.R.T.S.” and “La Raffinerie” (Belgium), San Diego State University (USA), ballet studio “Architanz” (Japan), “Tanzhaus in Zurich” (Switzerland). She is also a visiting teacher at the Staatstheater Kassel (Germany), Ballet National de Marseille (France) or Charleroi Dances (Belgium).

Techniques: Contemporary Dance - Release technique and Modern Dance.

Anna Mendak – Czekaj „Samira” (Poland)

samira2
Well-known and appreciated dancer and instructor for oriental dance in Poland.

Techniques: Belly Dance - Oriental Style and Bellydance Fitness.

 

Dariusz TNT Mrowiec (Poland)

mrowiec1
Dance graduate from Cultural Animation studies, Coco Dance Center instructor in Brzeg, one of the founders of the DuBBersTeam.

Techniques: Lirycal Hip-Hop and Street Dance - Krump.

 

Marcin Mroziński

Dancer, choreographer, finalist 3rd edition „You Can Dance".

Technique: Hip-Hop Open Mind.

 

 

Magdalena Niernsee (Poland)

niernsee1
Graduate from the prestigious Indian School of Dance Kathak-Kathak Kendra, New Delhi, India.

Technique: Indian Dance – Kathak Fusion.

 

Robert Nieznański (Poland)

nieznanski1
Dancer and choreographer, pioneer of Break dance in Poland; helping kids to discover their dance passion.

Technique: Breakdance.

 

Dariusz Popielarski (France)

popielarski1
Dancer and choreographer specializing in contemporary dance and Pilates, also an art therapist/psychotherapist with a diploma from Medicine at the Université de Toulouse III.

Techniques: Contemporary – Pilates Fusion and Creative Contemporary Dance.

 

Sylwia Raźna (Poland)

razna1
Samba instructor, dancer, choreographer, founder of the „Los Bailadores".

Techniques: Bachata Romantica and Samba Revue.

 

Edilson Ribeiro de Lima (Brazil)

de lima1
Dancer, choreographer, holds a degree in movement rehabilitation; participated in dance programmes for Polish television - TVP, TVN.

Techniques: Latino Dance and Body movements based on Choreotherapy.

 

Zofia Rudnicka (Poland)

rudnicka1
Choreographer, dancer, The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music teacher.

Techniques: Dance Composition and Musical Dance.

 

Żaneta Ryszawa (Poland)

ryszawa1
Psychotherapist.

Technique: Dance Movement Therapy.

 

Agnieszka Sinanovic (Poland)

Agnieszka Sinanovic
Certified Zumba instructor for children (trained in the United States), U.S.A. college graduate from TV-Film production faculty.

Techniques: Zumba Gold and Zumba Kids.

 

 

Magdalena Siwecka (Poland)

siwecka1
Teacher for Dance-Acting Studio affiliated with the Warsaw Ballet School and the Flamenco Dance School Triana.

Technique: Flamenco.

 

Paulina Święcańska (Poland) and Janathan Megaw (Austria)

swiecanska1Paulina Święcańska

Cultural event researcher, choreographer, performer, coach and manager educated at universities in Zielona Góra, Łódź and Warsaw (Poland). Professional experience gained through coaching programmes in most European countries, as well as in Israel, Brazil, India, Turkey, Australia, Indonesia and USA. As culture leader and manager, she co-organised the Warsaw Independent Art Festival (“Revisions”), the International Contact Improvisation Festival (“Warsaw Flow”), and the Artistic Foundation (“PERFORM”).

Jonathan Megaw

trained and performed for many years across many theatrical disciplines from a young age. His first dance teacher during full time studies was Yat Malgram a former soloist with the German expressionist choreographer Kurt Joos and the deputy Principle of the Drama Centre London where Jonathan studied professional Acting.

He also Studied Performing Arts at Middlesex University, Drama at Flinders University of South Australia, and Post Graduate studies at London Contemporary Dance School and Laban. He has worked as an Actor, Comic Entertainer, Trapeze Artist, Dancer, Choreographer and Live Art practitioner. He produced a number of multi screen Digital installations including Red, After Claude Cohune, LRRH, Ornithologies. He holds certificates in a number of somatic, and complimentary therapeutic practices.

Improvisation in any performative form has always been of interest to him and Contact Improvisation has formed the core of his practice and research for many years. He seeks to bring mindfulness of where we end and the other begins, inspired by his regular practice of Puja and training in Kundalini Tantra Yoga at Ashram Munivaran in Bali Indonesia, to his dancing and teaching.

Technique: Contact Improvisation.

 

Agata Teodorczyk (Poland)


Dancer, choreographer and teacher of flamenco dance, graduate of the Dance Movement Therapy Institute.

Technique: Flamenco

 

Wioletta Wojciechowska (Poland)

wojciechowska8
Dancer and instructor, specializing in West African dances.

Technique: Afro.

 

Marek Zajączkowski (Poland)

zajaczkowski2
Ex dancer from the group J. Neumaiera and a choreographer for the Opera Nova in Bydgoszcz.

Techniques: Classical Dance and Jazz Choreography.

 

Anna Zakrzewska (Poland) and Gaspard Conde (Guinea)

zakrzewska2
Leading African Dance School UANGA in Warsaw.

Technique: African Dance - Live Music.

 

 

 

Rada Zivkovic (Poland)

zivko1
Dancer from Roma Theatre „Treon" and the group „Don Wasyl and Roma Stars", also Indian dance dancer, specializing in movie dance - Bollywood.

Techniques Bollydance and Gypsy Dance.

 

Alicja Złoch (Poland)

zloch1
Polish National Ballet Dancer, classical Dance Teacher at Ballet High school named after R. Turczynowicz in Warsaw.

Technique: Classical Dance - Kids.

 

UWAGA! Ten serwis używa cookies i podobnych technologii.

Brak zmiany ustawienia przeglądarki oznacza zgodę na to.

Zrozumiałem
Joomla Templates - by Joomlage.com